Back to Inmate Search Results

Inmate Details

Harris, Jeremy Rashaud

Cell
5A Cell II Bunk 1
Birth Date
9/12/1989
Height
69
Weight
185
Eyes
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Sex
Male
Race
Black
Ethnicity
Non Hispanic
Arrest Date
11/20/2020
Release Date
-
Days Confined
336
SO Number
332432

Approved Visitors

Relationship
Name
Aunt
Batiste, Patricia
Father/Step-Father
Harris, Melvin
Sister/Step-Sister
Harris, Shana
Other
Lowe, Brittany
Friend
Wilson, Kelsey

Other Names

Alias Name
Harris, Jeremy
Harris, Jeremy R
Harris, Jeremy Rashad
Harris, Jeremy Rashaod
Harris, Jeremy Rashard
Harris, Jeremy Rashaud, Sr.
Harris, Jweremy Rashard

Distinguishing Marks

Description
TATTOO ON ABDOMEN
TATTOO ON ARM, RIGHT UPPER
TATTOO ON ARM, RIGHT, NONSPECIFIC

Charges, Bonds, Fines & Court Costs

  • Offense
    Warrant No.
    Case No.
  • MURDER
    469-11192020-A001
    Degree:
    First Degree Felony
    Costs Amt:
    $35.00
    Bond Amt:
    $1,000,000.00
    Hold Reason:
    Local Warrant
    Issuing Authority:
    SO Collin Co
    Attorney Name:
    Miears, Steven R
    TRN:
    9306691181
    TRS:
    A001
  • MURDER
    F2077014
    Degree:
    First Degree Felony
    Bond Amt:
    $1,000,000.00
    Hold Reason:
    Other Agency Hold
    Issuing Authority:
    SO Dallas Co
    Attorney Name:
  • MURDER
    F2077009
    Degree:
    First Degree Felony
    Bond Amt:
    $1,000,000.00
    Hold Reason:
    Other Agency Hold
    Issuing Authority:
    SO Dallas Co
    Attorney Name:
  • MURDER
    F2077016
    Degree:
    First Degree Felony
    Bond Amt:
    $1,000,000.00
    Hold Reason:
    Other Agency Hold
    Issuing Authority:
    SO Dallas Co
    Attorney Name:
 
 

Back to Inmate Search Results